RankCountryProduction (tonnes)Share of world production
1Spain1,419,00039.7%
2Türkiye505,00014.1%
3Tunisia340,0009.5%
4Greece250,0007.0%
5Italy248,0006.9%
6Portugal177,0005.0%
7Morocco90,0002.5%

Source: International Olive Council (IOC), Olive Sector Statistics December 2025; Morocco: IOC estimate. World production 2024/25: 3.572 million tonnes. 2024/25 figures are provisional.